MEMBERS OF THE ORCHESTRA

 

PICCOLO                           FLUTE                               OBOE                           

COR ANGLAIS                  BASSOON                         E FLAT CLARINET    

B FLAT CLARINET            ALTO CLARINET                BASS CLARINET

ALTO SAXOPHONE          TENOR SAXOPHONE        BARITONE SAXOPHONE

HORN                               TRUMPET                          TROMBONE                

BASS TROMBONE           EUPHONIUM                     TUBA                           

STRING BASS                   TIMPANI                            PERCUSSION                   

____________________________________________________________

PICCOLO                            

Anita Lane

 

FLUTE                                 

Pam Palmer  |  Nicky Catterwell  |  Victoria Soames

Sarah Wimsett  |  Phil Battye  |  Kathryn Lakeland  |  Samantha Woulds

 

OBOE                                  

Rosey Jackson  |  John Bessell  |  Rachel Girt 

 

COR ANGLAIS                   

Rosey Jackson

 

BASSOON                          

Edward Garrett

Kate Ogden  |  Lucy Ogden

 

E FLAT CLARINET            

Andrew Smith

 

CLARINET                          

Laura Cross  |  Helen Steel  |  Chelsea Reay  |  Andrew Smith 

Lesley Connor  |  Adam Swift 

Liz Raja-Rayan  |  Lisa Dolman  |  Magdalene Joyce  |  Beth Watts

 

BASS CLARINET              

Bridgett Jeffrey 

 

ALTO SAXOPHONE          

Georgette Fenn  |  Debbie Sherry

 

TENOR SAXOPHONE       

Stephanie Batchelor

 

BARITONE SAXOPHONE 

Adam Rose

 

HORN

 

 

TRUMPET

Callum Ainsworth 

Steph Roper

 

TROMBONE

Patrick Sears

Victoria Starling  |  Jack Barker

 

BASS TROMBONE

Jonathan Veal 

 

EUPHONIUM

Peter Steer  |  Phil Neeve 

 

TUBA

George Harrington  |  Russell Joyce

 

STRING BASS

Graham Lawson

 

TIMPANI

Sara Wallis

 

PERCUSSION 

Allen Ince

 

____________________________________________________________ 

PRESIDENT    Dan Daley

CHAIRMAN    Victoria Soames

SECRETARY    Sarah Wimsett

FINANCE MANAGER   Kathryn Lakeland

LOCAL AUTHORITY ADVISOR   David Pickett

 

CONCERTS MANAGER   Russell Joyce

STAGE AND TRANSPORT MANAGER   Sara Wallis

PERCUSSION TECHNICIAN  Allen Ince  

LIBRARIANS     John Bessell  |  Elizabeth Raja-Rayan

SOCIAL COORDINATOR   Adam Rose

 

MARKETING AND PUBLICTIY MANAGER   Helen Steel

REHEARSAL AND CONCERT PHOTOGRAPHER  Sally Parkes

 

MUSIC DIRECTOR  Jonathan Crowhurst

LEADER  Laura Cross

TRUSTEE  Pam Palmer

 

 

 

Design by Split, built and hosted by Sparrow Digital